Ramblings of a Young Mama

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Oh the life..

YAY!! The Redskins won!! I couldn't be happier there. Work pretty much was long. But not too bad. I have to work tonight too. Hopefully it won't seem so long. Hmm.. I haven't talked to my online bestie in a few days and I miss her tons!! I hope you are doing well Mandy Lou. Keegan is doing ok. He's not better, but he's not really sick anymore. Praise the lord!! I still feel like poo on the other hand. It hurts to breathe :/. I think I'm going to take a nap. Ta ta for now!

Until next time,

Sunday, September 28, 2008


We all went a family reunion yesterday!! It was good, except it rained, a lot. We camped out last night and then came home this morning. Well the tent leaked! My back is killing me, everything was soaked, and the baby is cranky! Hopefully, he won't be sick again. He just seemed to be getting better!! I have to work tonight at 8, and I'm hoping to see all of the big game today before work. It's going to be close since they don't kick off until 4:15 :/. I guess we'll see. That's all for now. Not in a blogging mood. I feel like poo!

Until next time,

Friday, September 26, 2008

My toes!!

So I got a pedicure today and thought I should go with a Redskins theme since this weekend is the first Redskins vs. Cowboys game of the season!! lol. Here's a picture of them.

Isn't that the most awesome pedicure ever!? lol. I know the picture sucks, but what can ya do when the toddler wants the camera!! Gotta take what I can get I guess!! LOL!! Just wanted to share my excitement!!


Until next time,

Thursday, September 25, 2008

It's been so long since..

.. I've taken a test like this. It's crazy!! I'm sure that I type faster than this, but I don't do well under pressure :|.

61 words

See how you do!!

I got this from the Sweet Shoppe "From Our Blog To Yours 9/25/08". You can find the post here: http://sweetshoppedesigns.com/blog/?p=610.

Until next time,

Yay! I have a blog again

Oh my it's been a long time since I've had a blog, so bear with me while I get it up and running. I'm hoping to make this something of a regular thing for me!!


Until next time,